About Me
Name: Christian Evans
AKA: FruMonkey
Birthday: March 12, 1997
Class: 65 7-9
Number: 018
Bikes: 2006 Kawasaki KX65
2007 KTM 85SX
First Bike:Yamaha PW50
First Race:October 25, 2003
Calhoun Supercross
Calhoun, GA
First Win: May 21, 2006
Runninbrand GP
Centre, AL
Best Finish (65 7-9): 1st
Best Finish (50 shaft):2nd
My Favorite Things
TV Show:WWE Monday Night RAW
Movie:Transformers
Comedian:Jeff Dunham
Video Game:Smackdown vs Raw 2007
Band:Disturbed
Song:Linkin Park-Bleed it Out
Supercross Lites East Rider:
Supercross Lites West Rider:Ryan Villipoto
Supercross Rider:Chad Reed
FMX Rider:Travis Prastrana
Trick:Cliffhanger
Track:Half Moon MX Park
Magazine:Moto Kids
Car:2005 Ford Mustang
Color:Black
Food:Cool Ranch Doritos
Drink:Coke
Restaurant:Golden Corral
Animal:King Snake
Tree:Oak
Number:018
Hobbies:Racing, riding my bicycle, soccer, shooting hoops, TaeKwonDo
Who I wanna be like:Chad Reed
If I had one wish,
I would:
be a pro racer